Teams

2017 Teams

Adult Division
Red Fleet

1. Team Dog Slobber

Tom, Dan, Zack, Brian

2. Bodega VFD

Sponsor: Northern Light Surf Shop
Christophe, Wesley, Steve, Jordan

3. Team Abotrocity

Event Wood Sponsor
Darren, Warren, Dustin, Timothy

4. Team Whaleship

Sponsor: Jante Elmore
John E. John C. Ian, Ben

5. Bodega Bay FF

Sponsor Candy and Kites
Ryan, Marco, Jake, Michael

Adult Division
Blue Fleet

6. Flying Monkey Claw

Sponsor: FourthPillar LLC
Jeff, Dave, Nick, Ross

7. Ship My Pants too

Alex, Matt, Mike, Stephen

8. Totally screwed

Jaime, Peter, Ron, Pete

9. Wine Theives

Gene, Ron, Stephen, Steve

10. Sempre Vino

Kris, Micaela, Ken B. Ken D.

Youth Division
Elementary Fleet

1E. The RMS Resistance – Woodland Star

Sponsor: Dr. Steven Kim and Family
Cynthia, Emerson, Ciaran, Zephan

2E. Woodland Makos

Sponsor: Ginochio's Kitchen and Gourmet au Bay
Marianna, Michael, Abigail, Jacques

3E. Sea Dragons

Sponsor: Bodega Harbor Men’s Golf Club
Patrick, Percival, Jack, Liam

Youth Division
High School Fleet

1H. El Molino Lions

Sponsor: Bodega Bay firefighter’s association
Alder, Aaron, Eric, Victor

2H. Team Windsor High School

Sponsor: Ed and Laura Dangers
Sean, Stan, Tadhg, Brandon

3H. Team S.O.S.

ANGEL Sponsor in memory of Paul Meuse and Nick Colby
Tobias, Sable, Jackson, Anna

4H. The Paddling Gryphons

Sponsor: Brooks and Peter Rooney
True, Jason, Cheyenne, Kyle

2016 Teams

Orange Fleet

Windsor Boat Builders

  1. Tobias Booth
  2. Sabel Booth
  3. Jackson Whiteley
  4. Anna Whiteley

Whaleship

  1. John Croll
  2. Ben MacDonald
  3. Ian MacDonald
  4. John Elmore

Flying Monkey Claw

  1. Jeff Burke
  2. Dave McLaren
  3. Nick Fishwick
  4. Ross Armstrong

Totally Screwed

  1. Peter Schmidt
  2. Jamie Stich
  3. Ron Rassmussen
  4. Nick Diggins

Sauced and Tossed

  1. Darren  Crawford
  2. Nathan Logsden
  3. Chris Duncan
  4. Timothy Janes

Yellow Fleet

Wine Thieves

  1. Ron Sheffer
  2. Gene Soares
  3. Scott Sheffer
  4. Steven Steiner

BB Fire Department

  1. Urban Andersen
  2. Marcos Barros
  3. Jacob Redding
  4. Emily Scott

Cork and Caulk

  1. Chuck Palenchar
  2. Rich Foster
  3. Evan Foster
  4. Silas Huey

Float FX

  1. Billy Ostroff
  2. Tye Austin
  3. Mike Smanio
  4. Justin Emery

Dog Slobber

  1. Daniel Lyke
  2. Tom Segura
  3. Brian Phillips
  4. Michael Tardif

Blue Fleet

 Credo HS

  1. True Dunn
  2. Jason Bucher
  3. Kyle Conway
  4. Cheyenne Berry

Great Zebra

  1. Joel Butler
  2. John Palmerlee
  3. Jason Schwartz
  4. Juno Bruno Mombrinie

Kris Brodie Team

  1. J. Amorsue
  2. Kris Brodie
  3. Ken Dusek
  4. Ken Brown

Bodega VFD

  1. Eric Calley
  2. Steve Perucchi
  3. Chris Zbinden
  4. Jordan Parks

Yes Dear

  1. Mike Henson 
  2. Susan Henson
  3. Jim Valenzuella
  4. Rochelle Valenzuella